content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Administration

Principal ​Paul Stehbens psteh1@eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principals

Paul Craven (Junior)

Liz Walker (Senior)

pcrav1@eq.edu.au

ewalk29@eq.edu.au

Business Manager ​Karen Lester
​Office Staff

Diann Cross
Amanda Knight
Leanne Rofe

Heads of Department 

​Science ​Karyn Goodman kgood199@eq.edu.au
​English, LOTE ​Shauna Schulze  sschu76@eq.edu.au
Humanities, ICT ​Aaron Ross 

aross127@eq.edu.au

​Health & PE, Home Economics, Art, Drama, Instrumental Music ​Leisa Ross

​lross90@eq.edu.au

​Manual Arts, Vocational Education, GGAP, TAGS ​Cameron Wesche

cwesc2@eq.edu.au

​Mathematics ​Jamie Acworth (acting)
​jacwo12@eq.edu.au
​Head of Special Education Services ​Daniel Matthew dmatt37@eq.edu.au

Classroom Teachers 

​Sara Abdy
szain1@eq.edu.au
Jane Acworth
jeacw0@eq.edu.au
Perry Atkinson
pmatk0@eq.edu.au
​Sarah Bechly
​sbech7@eq.edu.au
​Jason Cappello
jcapp0@eq.edu.au
Jordan Danziger
jdanz5@eq.edu.au
​Sarah Dinham
skdin0@eq.edu.au
​Emma Haack
​exhaa0@eq.edu.au
​​Cherie Golding
​cgold98@eq.edu.au
​Gail Gregson
​gxgre3@eq.edu.au
​Kerryn Haaksma
​khaak2@eq.edu.au
​Kara Hayden-Brooks
khayd19@eq.edu.au 
Brenda Herbert
bherb12@eq.edu.au
​Neil Hume
​nahum0@eq.edu.au
Robyn Hunter
rhunt43@eq.edu.au
​Lee Kitt
lkitt6@eq.edu.au
​Dale Lockley
dlock23@eq.edu.au
​Bree-Anna Lyster
​bjbee0@eq.edu.au 
​​​Stuart Napier
snapi8@eq.edu.au
Trevor Newman
tnewm12@eq.edu.au
Paul Olney
​paoln0@eq.edu.au
​Scott Quinn
squin86@eq.edu.au
Nadia Reck
nreck5@eq.edu.au
Michele Ridge
mridg12@eq.edu.au
​Diane Smith
dsmit147@eq.edu.au
​Rowan Sutton
rsutt58@eq.edu.au
Grayleen Taylor
gtayl98@eq.edu.au
Blair Terlier
bterl1@eq.edu.au
​Matthew Ward
​mward199@eq.edu.au
​Shane Webster
​swebs39@eq.edu.au
​Laura Wenham lwenh3@eq.edu.au
Anne Wilson
avwil0@eq.edu.au
​Claire Zunker
​chabe0@eq.edu.au

Support Staff

​Guidance Officer Alana Emerick
aeeme0@eq.ed.au
​Chaplain ​Darren Lawrence dlawr34@eq.edu.au
​School Based Youth Health Nurse
​Youth Support Coordinator

​Leigh-Anne Orr-McManus

lrand26@eq.edu.au
Student Community Liason
​Nicole Lang
nlang73@eq.edu.au

Ancillary Staff

​Agriculture Assistant ​Kyle Jacobi
​IT Support
Angela Schulke - Computer Assistant
Amanda Knight - Computer Assistant
Gary Ninness - IT Technician
​Science Technician
​Kitty Crossan
​Teacher Aides
​Monique Armstrong
​Michelle Findlay
Rachel Frear
Deanne Frohloff
Carmel Galea
Fiona Keen
Diane Long
Luke Newton
Angela Schulke
​Schools Officer (Facilities) ​Daniel Stevens
​Schools Officer (Grounds) ​Evan Shanks
​Cleaning Staff
​Mel Chapman
Mick Gillespie
Janice Leathley
Felecity Manderson​​​​​​
Ely May Reh
Sandy Williams



WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 21 February 2022
Last updated 21 February 2022