Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Principal
Paul Stehbens ~ psteh1@eq.edu.au 

Deputy Principals
Liz Walker ~ ewalk29@eq.edu.au (Acting)
Paul Craven ~ pcrav1@eq.edu.au

Business Manager
Karen Lester ~ klest11@eq.edu.au

Heads of Department
Aaron Rossaross127@eq.edu.au (Acting)
Cameron Wesche ~ cwesc2@eq.edu.au
Chris Jansen ~ cjans20@eq.edu.au (Acting)
Karyn ​Wastie ~ kwast3@eq.edu.au
Michael Findlay ~ mfind20@eq.edu.au
 

IT Coordinator
Stuart Napier ~ snapi8@eq.edu.au​

Classroom Teachers
Lee Bates ~ lbate65@eq.edu.au
Eri Belz ~ ebelz2@eq.edu.au
Deb Davey ~ ddave8@eq.edu.au
Geoff Dickie ~ gdick14@eq.edu.au
Andrea Finlayson ~ afinl42@eq.edu.au
Brigid Fletcher ~ bflet60@eq.edu.au​
Sian Fraser ~ safra0@eq.edu.au
Glenda George ~ ggeor15@eq.edu.au
Brenda Herbert ~ bherb12@eq.edu.au
Karen Holloway ~ khhol0@eq.edu.au
Robyn Hunter ~ rhunt43@eq.edu.au
Sue Jackson ~ sjack192@eq.edu.au
Janine Langhorne ~ jlang227@eq.edu.au
John Loveday ~ llove12@eq.edu.au
Graham Maskiell ~ gmask1@eq.edu.au
Louise Mayocchi ~ lxmay4@eq.edu.au
Trevor Newman ~ tnewm12@eq.edu.au
Kate Nunn ~ knunn16@eq.edu.au
Michelle Pacey ~ mpace2@eq.edu.au
Belinda Porch ~ bcain7@eq.edu.au
Scott Quinn ~ squin86@eq.edu.au
Shauna Schulze ~ sschu76@eq.edu.au
Grayleen Taylor ~ gtayl198@eq.edu.au
Laura Wenham ~ lwenh3@eq.edu.au

 

Guidance Officer
Linda Pappalardo ~ lpapp3@eq.edu.au (Wed, Thurs & Fri mornings) (Yrs 7 to 9)
Byron Harrison ~ bharr118@eq.edu.au (Tues & Fri) (Yrs 10 to 12)

School Chaplain
Darren Lawrence ~ dlawr34@eq.edu.au

School Based Youth Health Nurse (SBYHN)
Monique Anderson ~ mande157@eq.edu.au
 
Office Staff
Diann Cross
Amanda Knight
Leanne Rofe
Kirsty Wood
 
Agriculture Assistant
 
Community Education Councillor
Deb Krogh (Wed & Fri)
 
IT Suppor
Bevan Medley ~ bmedl0@eq.edu.au
Emma Southwood ~ esout27@eq.edu.au
 
Science Operations Officer
Kitty Crossan
 
Teacher Aides
Monique Armstrong
Veronica Best
Pauline Bos
Leanne Bradley
Michelle Findlay
Carmel Galea
Fiona Keen
Diane Long
Luke Newton
Kath Scott
 

Youth Support Coordinator
Leigh-Anne McManus (3 days F/N)

Schools Officer (Facilities)
Daniel Stevens

Schools Officer (Grounds)
Andrew Knight

Cleaning Staff
Mel Chapman
Janice Leathley
Keith Lester
Ely May Reh
Sandy Williams
Felecity Woodfield​​​​​​